Past Years of SEPT

Leave blank for all. Otherwise, the first selected term will be the default instead of "Any".

Sunday, June 26, 2016

Sunday, June 26, 2016 - 1:00pm
Natalie Kuldell, Department of Biological Engineering
Sunday, June 26, 2016 - 2:30pm
Sunday, June 26, 2016 - 6:00pm
Sunday, June 26, 2016 - 7:00pm
Sunday, June 26, 2016 - 8:00pm

Monday, June 27, 2016

Rik Eberhardt of the MIT Game Lab and Carole Urbano of the Education Arcade
Monday, June 27, 2016 - 9:00am
Cathy Drennan, Professor, Departments of Biology and Chemistry
Monday, June 27, 2016 - 10:00am
Jeffrey Grossman, Professor, Department of Materials Science and Engineering
Monday, June 27, 2016 - 11:00am
Jason Jay, Lecturer and Director of the Sustainability Initiative at the MIT Sloan School of Management
Monday, June 27, 2016 - 1:00pm
Daniel Cziczo, Professor, Dept. of Earth, Atmospheric and Planetary Sciences
Monday, June 27, 2016 - 4:15pm

Tuesday, June 28, 2016

Woodie Flowers, Professor Emeritus, Department of Mechanical Engineering
Tuesday, June 28, 2016 - 9:00am
Anna Young, Lecturer/Researcher, Institute for Medical Engineering and Science
Tuesday, June 28, 2016 - 10:00am
David Saff, Apps for Education, Google
Tuesday, June 28, 2016 - 12:30pm
Lorna Gibson, Professor, Materials Science and Engineering
Tuesday, June 28, 2016 - 2:15pm
Richard Larson, Director, Center for Engineering Systems Fundamentals and Professor of Engineering Systems
Tuesday, June 28, 2016 - 3:15pm

Wednesday, June 29, 2016

Ed Moriarty, Instructor, Edgerton Center
Wednesday, June 29, 2016 - 8:30am
, ,
MIT Museum
Wednesday, June 29, 2016 - 11:30am

Thursday, June 30, 2016

Sarah Hansen (OCW), Lisa Eichel (MITx), and Elizabeth Choe (K-12 Videos)
Thursday, June 30, 2016 - 9:00am
Haynes Miller, Professor, Department of Mathematics
Thursday, June 30, 2016 - 10:15am
Isabel Vogt, PhD student, Department of Mathematics and Director of MIT PRIMES Circle
Thursday, June 30, 2016 - 11:15am
Thursday, June 30, 2016 - 12:15pm
Irene Lee, Research Scientist, Scheller Teacher Education Program
Thursday, June 30, 2016 - 1:00pm
Rik Eberhardt of the MIT Game Lab and Carole Urbano of the Education Arcade
Thursday, June 30, 2016 - 4:00pm
Rik Eberhardt of the MIT Game Lab and Carole Urbano of the Education Arcade
Thursday, June 30, 2016 - 6:00pm

Friday, July 1, 2016

Matthew Evans, Assistant Professor, Department of Physics
Friday, July 1, 2016 - 9:00am
David Kaiser, Professor of the History of Science and Professor of Physics
Friday, July 1, 2016 - 10:15am
Alex Shalek, Assistant Professor, Institute for Medical Engineering and Science
Friday, July 1, 2016 - 11:30am
Dan Dorsch, PhD student, Department of Mechanical Engineering
Friday, July 1, 2016 - 1:30pm

Pages

Leave blank for all. Otherwise, the first selected term will be the default instead of "Any".

Monday, June 22, 2015

Don Sadoway, Professor, Department of Materials Science and Engineering
Monday, June 22, 2015 - 9:00am
Jeffrey Grossman, Professor, Department of Materials Science and Engineering
Monday, June 22, 2015 - 10:15am
Caroline Ross, Professor, Department of Materials Science and Engineering
Monday, June 22, 2015 - 11:30am
John Belcher, Professor, Department of Physics
Monday, June 22, 2015 - 1:30pm
Max Tegmark, Professor, Department of Physics
Monday, June 22, 2015 - 2:30pm
Charles Harvey, Professor, Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering
Monday, June 22, 2015 - 4:00pm

Tuesday, June 23, 2015

Angela Belcher, Professor, Department of Biological Engineering
Tuesday, June 23, 2015 - 9:00am
, ,
Felice Frankel, Research Scientist, Center for Materials Science and Engineering
Tuesday, June 23, 2015 - 11:30am

Thursday, June 25, 2015

John Gabrieli, Grover M. Hermann Professor, Department of Brain and Cognitive Sciences
Thursday, June 25, 2015 - 9:00am
Philip Tan, Research Scientist, MIT Game Lab
Thursday, June 25, 2015 - 11:00am
Daniel Wendel, Project Manager and Lead Software Developer, StarLogo
Thursday, June 25, 2015 - 1:00pm
MIT Nuclear Reactor Laboratory
Thursday, June 25, 2015 - 4:00pm
April Lanotte and Ernie Smoker (SEPT '08), David Carpenter and Taylor Tracy (Nuclear Reactor Lab)
Thursday, June 25, 2015 - 6:00pm

Friday, June 26, 2015

Sara Seager, Professor, Dept of Earth, Atmospheric, and Planetary Sciences
Friday, June 26, 2015 - 9:00am
MIT Nuclear Reactor Laboratory
Friday, June 26, 2015 - 9:00am
Jason Jay, Lecturer and Director of the Sustainability Initiative at the MIT Sloan School of Management
Friday, June 26, 2015 - 10:00am
Jie Qi and Alisha Panjwani, MIT Media Lab
Friday, June 26, 2015 - 10:30am
Marilyn Decker, Director of STEM, Massachusetts Department of Elementary and Secondary Education
Friday, June 26, 2015 - 1:30pm
Sangbae Kim, Professor, Department of Mechanical Engineering
Friday, June 26, 2015 - 2:30pm
Wolfgang Ketterle, John D. MacArthur Professor of Physics and Director of the MIT-Harvard Center for Ultracold Atoms
Friday, June 26, 2015 - 3:30pm
Friday, June 26, 2015 - 7:45pm
Sunday, June 26, 2016 - 3:00pm
Leave blank for all. Otherwise, the first selected term will be the default instead of "Any".

Monday, June 23, 2014

Alan H. Guth, Victor F. Weisskopf Professor of Physics MacVicar Faculty Fellow, Department of Physics
Monday, June 23, 2014 - 10:00am
Steven Leeb, Professor of Electrical Engineering, Electrical Engineering and Computer Science (EECS)
Monday, June 23, 2014 - 11:15am
,
Rob Miller, Professor, Computer Science and Artificial Intelligence Laboratory (CSAIL) and EECS
Monday, June 23, 2014 - 4:15pm

Tuesday, June 24, 2014

Jessica Alföldi, Group Leader, Vertebrate Genome Biology, Broad Institute
Tuesday, June 24, 2014 - 1:00pm
Kathryn Shroyer, Engineering Educator for the MIT Sea Grant's Marine Advisory
Tuesday, June 24, 2014 - 2:00pm

Wednesday, June 25, 2014

Dr. Marcia Kastner, Former Administrator for Math Test Development at the Mass. Dept. of Elementary and Secondary Ed.
Wednesday, June 25, 2014 - 4:00pm

Thursday, June 26, 2014

Tim Swager, John D. MacArthur Professor, Department of Chemistry
Thursday, June 26, 2014 - 9:00am
Elizabeth Vogel Taylor, Instructor, Department of Chemistry
Thursday, June 26, 2014 - 11:00am
Richard Perdichizzi, Senior Technical Instructor, Department of Aeronautics and Astronautics
Thursday, June 26, 2014 - 1:00pm

Friday, June 27, 2014

David Kaiser, Germeshausen Professor, Director of the Program in Science, Technology, and Society
Friday, June 27, 2014 - 9:00am
Fred Martin, Associate Professor of Computer Science and Director of Student Success, UMass, Lowell
Friday, June 27, 2014 - 10:00am
Kristin Hall, Speech + Mobility and Object-Based Media groups at the MIT Media Lab
Friday, June 27, 2014 - 10:15am
José Gómez-Márquez, SUTD-MIT International Design Center
Friday, June 27, 2014 - 11:30am
Ed Boyden, Associate Professor, Media Lab and McGovern Institute, Depts of Bio. Engineering and Brain and Cognitive Science
Friday, June 27, 2014 - 1:30pm
Russ Tedrake, X Consortium Associate Professor of EECS and Aero/Astro and the Director of the Center for Robotics at CSAIL
Friday, June 27, 2014 - 2:30pm
Claire O'Connell, MITx Fellow (MIT Class of '13) and Emily Mackevicius, PhD Student, MIT Dept. of Brain and Cognitive Sciences
Friday, June 27, 2014 - 3:30pm
Leave blank for all. Otherwise, the first selected term will be the default instead of "Any".
Alan H. Guth, Victor F. Weisskopf Professor of Physics MacVicar Faculty Fellow, Department of Physics
Monday, June 23, 2014 - 10:00am
Steven Leeb, Professor of Electrical Engineering, Electrical Engineering and Computer Science (EECS)
Monday, June 23, 2014 - 11:15am
,
Rob Miller, Professor, Computer Science and Artificial Intelligence Laboratory (CSAIL) and EECS
Monday, June 23, 2014 - 4:15pm
Jessica Alföldi, Group Leader, Vertebrate Genome Biology, Broad Institute
Tuesday, June 24, 2014 - 1:00pm
Kathryn Shroyer, Engineering Educator for the MIT Sea Grant's Marine Advisory
Tuesday, June 24, 2014 - 2:00pm
Dr. Marcia Kastner, Former Administrator for Math Test Development at the Mass. Dept. of Elementary and Secondary Ed.
Wednesday, June 25, 2014 - 4:00pm
Tim Swager, John D. MacArthur Professor, Department of Chemistry
Thursday, June 26, 2014 - 9:00am
Elizabeth Vogel Taylor, Instructor, Department of Chemistry
Thursday, June 26, 2014 - 11:00am
Richard Perdichizzi, Senior Technical Instructor, Department of Aeronautics and Astronautics
Thursday, June 26, 2014 - 1:00pm
David Kaiser, Germeshausen Professor, Director of the Program in Science, Technology, and Society
Friday, June 27, 2014 - 9:00am
Fred Martin, Associate Professor of Computer Science and Director of Student Success, UMass, Lowell
Friday, June 27, 2014 - 10:00am
Kristin Hall, Speech + Mobility and Object-Based Media groups at the MIT Media Lab
Friday, June 27, 2014 - 10:15am
José Gómez-Márquez, SUTD-MIT International Design Center
Friday, June 27, 2014 - 11:30am
Ed Boyden, Associate Professor, Media Lab and McGovern Institute, Depts of Bio. Engineering and Brain and Cognitive Science
Friday, June 27, 2014 - 1:30pm
Russ Tedrake, X Consortium Associate Professor of EECS and Aero/Astro and the Director of the Center for Robotics at CSAIL
Friday, June 27, 2014 - 2:30pm
Claire O'Connell, MITx Fellow (MIT Class of '13) and Emily Mackevicius, PhD Student, MIT Dept. of Brain and Cognitive Sciences
Friday, June 27, 2014 - 3:30pm
Saturday, June 28, 2014 - 9:00am
Saturday, June 28, 2014 - 12:00pm
Don Sadoway, Professor, Department of Materials Science and Engineering
Monday, June 22, 2015 - 9:00am
Jeffrey Grossman, Professor, Department of Materials Science and Engineering
Monday, June 22, 2015 - 10:15am
Caroline Ross, Professor, Department of Materials Science and Engineering
Monday, June 22, 2015 - 11:30am
John Belcher, Professor, Department of Physics
Monday, June 22, 2015 - 1:30pm

Pages